Licensed to Border Association USATF - Association License

                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 7/1/2015 12:19 PM

            USATF Border Association 2015 - 6/11/2015 to 6/12/2015             

                      Masters Track & Field Championship                       

                              Burges High School                               

                                    Results                                    

 

Shot Put 30-34 Women

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

Finals

  1 Rivas, Martha                El Paso Supe                      9.94m  

 

Discus Throw 30-34 Women

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Rivas, Martha                El Paso Supe                     35.29m  

 

Hammer Throw 30-34 Women

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Rivas, Martha                El Paso Supe                     32.98m  

 

Javelin Throw 30-34 Women

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Rivas, Martha                El Paso Supe                     24.24m  

 

Shot Put 35-39 Women

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Deal, Nichole                El Paso Stri                      7.91m  

  2 Carri, Lisa                  Unattached                        6.99m  

 

Javelin Throw 35-39 Women

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Zavala, Veronica             Unattached                       18.17m  

 

3000 Meter Race Walk 35-39 Women

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Deal, Nichole                El Paso Stri                   24:04.28  

 

Shot Put 40-44 Women

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Rivas, Carmen                El Paso Supe                      8.87m  

  2 Walls, Stacy                 El Paso Wing                      8.09m  

 

Discus Throw 40-44 Women

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Rivas, Carmen                El Paso Supe                     27.59m  

 

Hammer Throw 40-44 Women

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Rivas, Carmen                El Paso Supe                     24.08m  

 

Javelin Throw 40-44 Women

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Rivas, Carmen                El Paso Supe                     20.61m  

  2 Teague, Elizabeth            Texas Shooti                     20.40m  

 

Javelin Throw 45-49 Women

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Rankins, Deanne              El Paso Wing                     19.41m  

 

100 Meter Dash 35-39 Men

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Williams, Terry              El Paso Wing                      12.81  

 

400 Meter Dash 35-39 Men

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Kondratowicz, Darrell        El Paso Wing                    1:02.47  

 

Long Jump 35-39 Men

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Kondratowicz, Darrell        El Paso Wing                      4.57m  

 

Shot Put 35-39 Men

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Deal, Michael                El Paso Stri                     11.85m  

  2 Dickerson, Robert            El Paso Stri                      9.01m  

 

Discus Throw 35-39 Men

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Deal, Michael                El Paso Stri                     31.72m  

  2 Dickerson, Robert            El Paso Stri                     23.55m  

 

800 Meter Run 40-44 Men

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Aguilera, Luis               El Paso Wing                    2:31.13  

 

1500 Meter Run 40-44 Men

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Aguilera, Luis               El Paso Wing                    4:58.24  

 

100 Meter Dash 45-49 Men

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Lopez, Rene                  Unattached                        12.63  

 

1500 Meter Run 45-49 Men

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 De La Cerda Jr, Fernando     Unattached                      5:04.27  

 

3000 Meter Run 45-49 Men

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 De La Cerda Jr, Fernando     Unattached                     10:52.35  

 

Shot Put 45-49 Men

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Villa, Hector                Unattached                       10.33m  

  2 Roque, Fernando              El Paso Wing                      6.99m  

 

Discus Throw 45-49 Men

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Villa, Hector                Unattached                       35.66m  

  2 Roque, Fernando              El Paso Wing                     20.92m  

 

Javelin Throw 45-49 Men

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Villa, Hector                Unattached                       39.86m  

  2 Washington, Frederick        El Paso Wing                     28.09m  

  3 Roque, Fernando              El Paso Wing                     26.19m  

 

Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 200 Meter Dash 45-49 Men Outdoor Pentathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Villa, Hector                Unattached               27.12     439

 

Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 1500 Meter Run 45-49 Men Outdoor Pentathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Villa, Hector                Unattached             6:35.50     138

 

Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Long Jump 45-49 Men Outdoor Pentathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Villa, Hector                Unattached               4.79m     343

 

Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Discus Throw 45-49 Men Outdoor Pentathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Villa, Hector                Unattached              39.60m     436

 

Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Javelin Throw 45-49 Men Outdoor Pentathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Villa, Hector                Unattached              32.04m     328

 

Shot Put 55-59 Men

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Carri, Steve                 Unattached                        9.20m  

 

Discus Throw 55-59 Men

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Carri, Steve                 Unattached                       22.63m  

  2 Mayfield, Lyndon             El Paso Wing                     21.19m  

 

Javelin Throw 55-59 Men

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Carri, Steve                 Unattached                       24.88m  

  2 Mayfield, Lyndon             El Paso Wing                     16.40m  

 

800 Meter Run 60-64 Men

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Pearson, Paul                Unattached           2:38.00    2:38.07  

 

1500 Meter Run 60-64 Men

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Pearson, Paul                Unattached           5:18.00    5:19.46  

 

Shot Put 75-79 Men

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Meils, Michael               Unattached                        9.19m  

 

Discus Throw 75-79 Men

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Meils, Michael               Unattached                       29.41m