Licensed to Border Association USATF - Association License
                                                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 Masters Championship - 6/13/2014 to 6/14/2014                 
                         USATF Border Association 2014                         
                              Burges High School                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 40-44 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Walls, Stacy                 El Paso Wing             15.68  
 
Women 45-49 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vazquez, Cecilia             El Paso Wing             26.36  
 
Women 40-44 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Abeyta, Luz                  El Paso Stri          17:19.73  
 
Women 45-49 80 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rankins, Deanne              El Paso Wing             18.35  
 
Women 30-34 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 El Paso Striders Masters  'A'                       1:08.29  
 
Women 35-39 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 El Paso Striders Masters  'A'                       1:08.29  
 
Women 30-39 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 El Paso Striders Masters  'A'                       6:02.40  
 
Women 35-39 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carri, Lisa                  Unattached               6.20m  
  2 Medina, Lisa                 El Paso Stri             5.46m  
 
Women 40-44 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Teague, Elizabeth            Texas Shooti             9.55m  
 
Women 40-44 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Teague, Elizabeth            Texas Shooti            34.92m  
 
Women 45-49 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Waters-hunt, Madeline        El Paso Stri            14.00m  
 
Women 50-54 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Diaz, Tamra                  Unattached              14.53m  
 
Women 40-44 Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Teague, Elizabeth            Texas Shooti                ND  
 
Women 45-49 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Waters-hunt, Madeline        El Paso Stri            10.52m  
  2 Johnson, Maria               Quiet Storm              7.17m  
 
Women 45-49 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vazquez, Cecilia             El Paso Wing          35:26.05  
 
Men 30-34 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fillmore, Dustin             Express Athl             12.57  
 
Men 35-39 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ceniceros, Benito            Quiet Storm              12.69  
  2 Dixon, Andy                  Quiet Storm              14.15  
  3 Quijas, Pablo                Quiet Storm              15.04  
 
Men 35-39 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Page, Elias                  El Paso Stri           1:18.25  
 
Men 35-39 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aguilera, Luis               El Paso Wing           5:28.80  
 
Men 30-39 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Express Athletics (O/M)  'A'                          52.81  
  2 Quiet Storm Running Club  'A'                         54.90  
     1) Ceniceros, Benito               2) Dixon, Andy                    
     3) Huerta, Raul                    4) Quijas, Pablo                  
  3 El Paso Striders Masters  'A'                       1:04.44  
 
Men 30-34 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Truax, Michael               El Paso Stri                ND  
 
Men 35-39 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ceniceros, Benito            Quiet Storm              5.02m  
  2 Dickerson, Robert            El Paso Stri             3.51m  
 
Men 35-39 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dickerson, Robert            El Paso Stri             9.21m  
  2 Ceniceros, Benito            Quiet Storm              7.83m  
 
Men 40-44 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Villa, Hector                Texas Shooti            10.63m  
  2 Abeyta, Michael              El Paso Stri             9.34m  
 
Men 45-49 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Guillen, Martin              El Paso Stri             9.14m  
 
Men 50-54 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Turnipseed, Darrell          Cedric Benso             9.21m  
 
Men 55-59 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Diaz, Dennis                 Unattached              13.93m  
  2 Carri, Steve                 Unattached               8.29m  
 
Men 40-44 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Villa, Hector                Texas Shooti            41.78m  
  2 Abeyta, Michael              El Paso Stri            15.21m  
 
Men 45-49 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Guillen, Martin              El Paso Stri            28.31m  
 
Men 50-54 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Purchase, Steven             Quiet Storm             12.98m  
 
Men 55-59 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Diaz, Dennis                 Unattached              44.12m  
 
Men 55-59 Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Diaz, Dennis                 Unattached                  ND  
 
Men 50-54 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cobos, Raymond               El Paso Wing            23.23m  
  2 Roque, Robert                El Paso Wing            20.67m